eztv.re | Tuesday 2nd of March 2021 02:49 PM ET
Search: or 
 

Abandoned Engineering (2016) - TV Show

IMDb Rating: 7.80/10 (avg out of 200 votes)
Abandoned Engineering Next Episode Airs In:
01 day 05 hours 010 mins 01 sec
Airs: Wednesday
Status: Airing

Next Episode is Season 7 Episode 8 and airs on 3/3/2021, 08:00 PM.

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - General Information


Series Premiere: February 18, 2017
Classification: Documentary
Genre: Documentary
Network: Yesterday
Airs: Wednesday at 08:00 pm
Runtime: 60 Minutes

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 1 -- 6 Episodes


1x1 -- Feb 18, 2017 -- Silent Cities
1x2 -- Feb 25, 2017 -- Mission: Space
1x3 -- Mar 04, 2017 -- Lost Bridges
1x4 -- Mar 11, 2017 -- Ghost Ships
1x5 -- Mar 18, 2017 -- Quest for Power
1x6 -- Apr 06, 2017 -- Roads to Nowhere

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 2 -- 8 Episodes


2x1 -- May 08, 2018 -- Hitler's Army Powerhouse
2x2 -- May 15, 2018 -- Britain's Sea Fort Complex
2x3 -- May 22, 2018 -- The Italian Dam Disaster
2x4 -- May 29, 2018 -- Battle of Britain Technology Facility
2x5 -- Jun 05, 2018 -- The Abandoned Nazi Railway
2x6 -- Jun 12, 2018 -- America's Jungle City
2x7 -- Jun 19, 2018 -- Germany's Lost Warship
2x8 -- Jun 26, 2018 -- Lost Highway in the Rainforest

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 3 -- 8 Episodes


3x1 -- Mar 26, 2019 -- The Desert Ghost Fleet
3x2 -- Apr 02, 2019 -- The Underwater Prison
3x3 -- Apr 09, 2019 -- Nightmare on Blood Mountain
3x4 -- Apr 16, 2019 -- Sabotage in the Mountains
3x5 -- Apr 23, 2019 -- Germany's D-Day Fortress
3x6 -- Apr 30, 2019 -- Hitler's Wonder Weapons Bunker
3x7 -- May 07, 2019 -- A Ghost Town in Spain
3x8 -- May 14, 2019 -- England's Abandoned Village

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 4 -- 12 Episodes


4x1 -- Jun 27, 2019 -- The World's Strangest Ghost Town
4x2 -- Jul 04, 2019 -- Palace of Death
4x3 -- Jul 11, 2019 -- Guernsey Nazi Towers
4x4 -- Jul 18, 2019 -- Bodie USA
4x5 -- Jul 25, 2019 -- Tunnel to the Underworld
4x6 -- Aug 01, 2019 -- Escobar's Ruin
4x7 -- Oct 24, 2019 -- Villa De Vecchi Rhodes
4x8 -- Oct 31, 2019 -- Pyramiden Norway
4x9 -- Nov 07, 2019 -- Behind the Berlin Wall
4x10 -- Nov 14, 2019 -- Bannack USA
4x11 -- Nov 21, 2019 -- Buckner Building Alaska
4x12 -- Nov 28, 2019 -- 1936 Olympic Village Berlin

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 5 -- 8 Episodes


5x1 -- Jan 21, 2020 -- Disaster in the Desert
5x2 -- Jan 28, 2020 -- The Valkyrie Assassin
5x3 -- Feb 04, 2020 -- Escape from Devil's Island
5x4 -- Feb 11, 2020 -- Top Secret Nuclear Arsenal
5x5 -- Feb 18, 2020 -- A Nation Torn Apart
5x6 -- Feb 25, 2020 -- Ghosts of the Swamp
5x7 -- Mar 03, 2020 -- Death Behind Bars
5x8 -- Mar 10, 2020 -- Behind Enemy Lines

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 6 -- 11 Episodes


6x1 -- Jul 09, 2020 -- The Lost Pirate City
6x2 -- Jul 16, 2020 -- Forbidden Island
6x3 -- Jul 23, 2020 -- Blast Zone
6x4 -- Jul 30, 2020 -- North of the Wall
6x5 -- Aug 06, 2020 -- The World's Strangest Disaster Zones
6x6 -- Nov 03, 2020 -- Defenders of Liberty
6x7 -- Nov 10, 2020 -- Space Plane
6x8 -- Nov 17, 2020 -- Disaster On The 38th Parallel
6x9 -- Nov 24, 2020 -- Bunker Nation
6x10 -- Dec 01, 2020 -- The Human Zoo
6x11 -- Dec 08, 2020 -- Spike Island

ABANDONED ENGINEERING - Season 7 -- 10 Episodes


7x1 -- Jan 13, 2021 -- Hollywood Heroes
7x2 -- Jan 20, 2021 -- Stalin's Subway
7x3 -- Jan 27, 2021 -- Disaster at the Maya Hotel
7x4 -- Feb 03, 2021 -- Murder Underground
7x5 -- Feb 10, 2021 -- El Dorado Canyon
7x6 -- Feb 17, 2021 -- The Mafia Bunker
7x7 -- Feb 24, 2021 -- Episode 7
7x8 -- Mar 03, 2021 -- Episode 8
7x9 -- Mar 10, 2021 -- Episode 9
7x10 -- Mar 17, 2021 -- Catastrophe and Cover Up

Additional ABANDONED ENGINEERING Information


Abandoned Engineering on IMDb
Abandoned Engineering on TVmaze

Date of last review or update: March 01, 2021

Abandoned Engineering Cast


   
Igor Witkowski
........ as Self - Author 1 episode, 2019
   
Tom Ward
.............. as Self - Narrator 6 episodes, 2017
   
Lucie Green
........... as Self - Solar Physicist 1 episode, 2017
   
Andrew Lambert
........ as Self - British Naval Historian, Kings College, London 1 episode, 2017
   
Dougal Jerram
......... as Self - Earth Scientist 6 episodes, 2019
   
Andrew Gough
.......... as Self - Journalist 6 episodes, 2017
   
Daniel Dickrell
....... as Self - Mechanical Engineer 1 episode, 2019
   
Rob Bell
.............. as Self - Engineer & Adventurer 1 episode, 2017
   
Saul David
............ as Self - Military Historian & Author 2 episodes, 2017
   
Martin Archer
......... as Self - Space Physicist, Queen Mary University Of London 1 episode, 2017
   
Roma Agrawal
.......... as Self - Structural Engineer 1 episode, 2017
   
William Hadner
........ as Self - Yuma Proving Ground 1 episode, 2017
   
Trevor Marshal
........ as Self - Local Historian, Barbados 1 episode, 2017
   
Tim Smith
............. as Self - Executive Director, Heritage Victoria 1 episode, 2017
   
Sergey Chernov
........ as Self - Tour Guide, Pripyat 1 episode, 2019
   
Manuel Grotto
......... as Self - Former Alpine Trooper 1 episode, 2017
   
Susan Langely
......... as Self - Maryland State Underwater Archaeologist 1 episode, 2017
   
Philipp Aumann
........ as Self - Scientific Curator, Peenemunde Museum 1 episode, 2017
   
Neil Bagget
........... as Self - Physicist, Tesla Science Centre 1 episode, 2017
   
Peter Bily
............ as Self - Civil Engineer 1 episode, 2017
   
James S. Corum
........ as Self - Military Historian 1 episode, 2017
   
Darren Court
.......... as Self - Director, White Sands Missile Range Museum 1 episode, 2017
   
Dan Davis
............. as Self - San Diego Transport Engineer 1 episode, 2017
   
Pierre Drogue
......... as Self - Local Authority Road Worker 1 episode, 2017
   
Tibor Horvath
......... as Self - Director, Kelenfold Power Plant 1 episode, 2017
   
Diana Hyatt
........... as Self - President, Pacific Southwest Railway Museumelf - Historian & Author 1 episode, 2017
   
Nigel James
........... as Self - Master Mariner & Salvage Expert 1 episode, 2017
   
Lisa Kane
............. as Self - Road Engineering Sociologist 1 episode, 2017
   
Daniel Pritchett
...... as Self - University Historian 1 episode, 2017
   
Wayne Shilders
........ as Self - Gunnery Expert 1 episode, 2017
   
John Sutton
........... as Self - Soviet Sub Manager 1 episode, 2017
   
Vladimir Sysoyev
...... as Self - All Russian Electric Technical Institute 1 episode, 2017
   
Emily Turton
.......... as Self - Dive Master, MV Huskyan 1 episode, 2017
   
Tatyana Vinogradova
... as Self - Department Head, Architecture and Construction Institute 1 episode, 2017
   
Shini Somara
.......... as Self - Engineer 4 episodes, 2019
   
Heïdi Sevestre
....... as Self - Glaciologist 1 episode
   
Dominic Selwood
....... as Self - Historian & Author 5 episodes, 2019
   
Fran Scott
............ as Self - Scientist 4 episodes, 2019
   
Andrew Birley
......... as Self - Archaeologist 1 episode
   
John Martini
.......... as Self - Local Historian, Sutro Baths 1 episode, 2019
   
Lynette Nusbacher
..... as Self - Military Historian 5 episodes, 2019
   
Sascha Auerbach
....... as Self - Historian 3 episodes, 2019
   
Jim Meigs
............. as Self - Author and Journalist 7 episodes, 2019
   
Tomislav Mileis
....... as Self - Local Guide, Vis Island 1 episode, 2019
   
Alexander Schmidt
..... as Self - Historian 1 episode, 2019
   
Richard Tuffin
........ as Self - Historical Archaeologist, Port Arthur Prison 1 episode, 2019
   
Graziano Ferrari
...... as Self - Speleologist 1 episode, 2019
   
Geoffrey Wawro
........ as Self - Historian & Author 2 episodes
   
Klint Janulis
......... as Self - Ex Special Forces Operative 1 episode
   
Dmytro Antonov
........ as Self - Crew Captain, AN225 1 episode
   
Claire Barratt
........ as Self - Engineer 3 episodes, 2019
   
Dorrick Gray
.......... as Self - Archaeologist 1 episode
   
Allan Kilpatrick
...... as Self - Military Historian 1 episode
   
Horst Seferens
........ as Self - Sachsenhausen Spokesman 1 episode
   
Saul David
............ as Self - Military Historian & Author 1 episode, 2017
   
Mathilde Almesh
....... as Self - Tour Guide, Quinta da Regaleira 1 episode, 2019
   
Werner Borchert
....... as Self - Tour Guide, Maybach One, Wunsdorf 1 episode, 2019
   
Bruce Christensen
..... as Self - Engineer 1 episode, 2019
   
Patrick Cranley
....... as Self - President, Historic Shanghai 1 episode, 2019
   
David DeKok
........... as Self - Author and Journalist 1 episode, 2019
   
Chorafitus Eleftherios
as Self - Tour Guide, Villa De Vecchi 1 episode, 2019
   
Daniel Ermisse
........ as Self - Aerotrain Pilot 1 episode, 2019
   
David Fuerst
.......... as Self - National Park Ranger 1 episode, 2019
   
Emeuric Gleizes
....... as Self - Entrepreneur 1 episode, 2019
   
Saverio Grippo
........ as Self - Local Guide, Craco, Italy 1 episode, 2019
   
William Jiminez
....... as Self - Former Security Guard 1 episode, 2019
   
Catherine Jones
....... as Self - Park Ranger 1 episode, 2019
   
Pablo Novak
........... as Self - Last Resident, Villa Epecuén 1 episode, 2019
   
Peter Osborne
......... as Self - Author and Local Expert 1 episode, 2019
   
Mike Parrish
.......... as Self - Current Owner, Kelvedon Bunker, UK 1 episode, 2019
   
Chris Reilly
.......... as Self - Boat Captain 1 episode, 2019
   
Sylvie Robin
.......... as Self - Archaeologist 1 episode, 2019
   
Joao Rolha
............ as Self - Municipality Tourism Officer, Sao Domingos 1 episode, 2019
   
Eloy Mora Solorozano
.. as Self - Former Inmate, Isla San Lucas Prison 1 episode, 2019
   
William Thompson
...... as Self - Local Expert, Kolmanskop, South Africa 1 episode, 2019
   
Charlotte Tomlinson
... as Self - National Trust Site Manager, Levant Mine 1 episode, 2019
   
Michel Baert
.......... as Self - Tour Guide, Siegfried Line 1 episode
   
Joe Cooper
............ as Self - Former Bristish Commercial Consul 1 episode
   
Josef Deak
............ as Self - Engineer 1 episode
   
Luis Perez
............ as Self - Innovation Manager, STP Cartuja 1 episode
   
Sandor Tibor
.......... as Self - Engineer 1 episode
   
Brenda Tolman
......... as Self - Local Resident 1 episode
   
Tom Ward
.............. as Self - Narrator 34 episodes, 2017-2019
   
Torsten Gutsche
....... as Self - Former Olympic Champion 1 episode, 2019
   
Peter Keup
............ as Self - Former Inmate, Hohenschonhausen 1 episode, 2019
   
Jurgen Naumann
........ as Self - Local Expert, Wunsdorf Soviet Army Headquarters 1 episode, 2019
   
Galina Nosachenko
..... as Self - Caretaker, Pyramiden 1 episode, 2019
   
Leah Perkowski
........ as Self - New River Gorge National Park 1 episode, 2019
   
Jan Bejsovic
.......... as Self - Guide, Brandenberg Olympic Village 1 episode
   
Michael Forde
......... as Self - Local Expert 1 episode
   
Bob Richards
.......... as Self - Local Historian, Cornwall 1 episode
   
Nick Sloan
............ as Self - Salvage Expert 1 episode
   
Jim Brockus
........... as Self - Diver 1 episode
   
Cristy Brown
.......... as Self - Ranger, Mesa Verde 1 episode
   
Michael Chastanet
..... as Self - Local Resident, Saint Lucia Island 1 episode
   
Ainsley Cocks
......... as Self - Research Officer, Cornwall County 1 episode
   
Erin Eichenberg
....... as Self - National Park Service Archaeologist 1 episode
   
Tony Ferrar
........... as Self - Author and Local Guide, Barberton. 1 episode
   
Christopher Henrzner
.. as Self - Boat Captain 1 episode
   
Knut Hentzschel
....... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Kristers Krafts
....... as Self - Tour Guide. Karosta 1 episode
   
Michele Mitchell
...... as Self - Historian & Author 1 episode
   
John Phillips
......... as Self - Park Ranger, Bannock 1 episode
   
Bahar Arslan Sandir
... as Self - Tour Guide, Kayakoy 1 episode
   
Gregor Williams
....... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Mark Barker
........... as Self - Architectural, Historian 1 episode
   
Vaclav Bilicky
........ as Self - Retired Local Policeman, Ralsko 1 episode
   
Maurice Born
.......... as Self - Writer 1 episode
   
Eric Bouchenez
........ as Self - Local Expert 1 episode
   
Ann Boutwell
.......... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Nigel Bowers
.......... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Christophe Cerino
..... as Self - Maritime Historian 1 episode
   
Ernie Edwards
......... as Self - Engineer 1 episode
   
Chuck Gent
............ as Self - Former Guard 1 episode
   
Amari Kariotis
........ as Self - Local Resident, Bombay Beach 1 episode
   
John Kariotis
......... as Self - Local Resident, Bombay Beach 1 episode
   
Gordon Le Pard
........ as Self - Marine Archaeologist 1 episode
   
Gunhild Lurås
........ as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
James Madere
.......... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Joseph Mashego
........ as Self - Local Expert 1 episode
   
Roy Neate
............. as Self - Ex Miner 1 episode
   
Ronnie
................ as Self - Local Guide, St. Laurent Du Maroni 1 episode
   
Mark Sauer
............ as Self - Helicopter Pilot 1 episode
   
Don Scott
............. as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Jose Villa Soberon
.... as Self - Artist and former Student 1 episode
   
David Viner
........... as Self - Canal Expert 1 episode
   
Ryan Zacherl
.......... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Paul Bourgaize
........ as Self - Local Expert and Preservationist 1 episode, 2019
   
Grant Lohoar
.......... as Self - Site Manager 1 episode, 2019
   
Ron Puff
.............. as Self - Building Superintendant, Shawshank 1 episode, 2019
   
Goran Wickstrom
....... as Self - Former Resident 1 episode, 2019
   
Sofokli Daupaj
........ as Self - Local Resident 1 episode
   
Rebecca Gleeson
....... as Self - Operations Manager 1 episode
   
Jack Orr
.............. as 1 episode
   
Trevor Marshal
........ as Self - Local Historian, Barbados 1 episode, 2017
   
Toshiko Aoki
.......... as Self - Former Resident 1 episode
   
Paul Barnett
.......... as Self - Maritime Historian 1 episode
   
Darko Bavoljak
........ as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Marcela Bednarova
..... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Richard Beneville
..... as Self - Mayor of Nome, Alaska 1 episode
   
Eric Birbeck
.......... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Elton Caushi
.......... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Cheng Chun-Shan
....... as Self - Local Resident and Former Employee 1 episode
   
Jose Luis Clemente
.... as Self - Former Resident 1 episode
   
Radoslav Domke
........ as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Tyler Dreiblatt
....... as Self - Delaware State Parks 1 episode
   
Ivan Dudych
........... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Nicky Ellakirk
........ as Self - Local Resident 1 episode
   
Virgil Frey
........... as Self - Local Resident 1 episode
   
Catherine Hodier
...... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Tom Hoffman
........... as Self - National Park Ranger 1 episode
   
Petr Joza
............. as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Robert Jurga
.......... as Self - Military Historian 1 episode
   
Young Gyu Kim
......... as self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
J. Paul Leslie
........ as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Vladimir Lipovec
...... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Niels Lorensen
........ as Self - Local Resident 1 episode
   
Tyler Malugani
........ as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Dean. Matthew
......... as Self - Local Guide and Author 1 episode
   
Jean Misiano
.......... as Self - Former Miner 1 episode
   
Joan Montana
.......... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Muawanah
.............. as Self - Former Resident 1 episode
   
Naim Muho
............. as Self - Ex Sasan Island Commander 1 episode
   
Tom O'Neill
........... as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Alex Kingsley Okpei
... as Self - Local Historian 1 episode
   
Basha Ali Omer
........ as Self - Railway Yard Supervisor 1 episode
   
Mark Oxley
............ as Self - Local Expert 1 episode
   
John Pratt
............ as Self - Former Employee 1 episode
   
Valdas Rakutis
........ as Self - Historian 1 episode
   
Ljubisa Ristic
........ as Self - Local Expert 1 episode
   
Francis Russell
....... as Self - Local historian 1 episode
   
Fern Eddy Schultz
..... as Self - Former Employee 1 episode
   
Hennadi Silchenko
..... as Self - Director of AN225 Program 1 episode
   
Tamae Takamichi
....... as Self - Local Guide 1 episode
   
Murai Tatsumi
......... as Self - Local Guide 1 episode
   
Ken Wild
.............. as Self - Archaeologist 1 episode
   
Gary Wray
............. as Self - Historian 1 episode

Abandoned Engineering Torrent Download

Info Episode Name Dload Size Released Seeds
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S03E03 WEB h264-BREXiT [eztv] 613.41 MB 8 mo 3
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E04 720p HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 1.34 GB 3 years -
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E04 HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 449.78 MB 3 years 2
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E03 HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 397.09 MB 3 years -
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E03 720p HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 1.17 GB 3 years -
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E02 720p HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 1.11 GB 3 years -
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E02 HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 372.86 MB 3 years 3
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E01 720p HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 1.10 GB 3 years 3
TVmaze Abandoned Engineering S01E01 HDTV x264-CBFM [eztv] 371.42 MB 3 years -
ssl  EZTV RSS EZTV Status | EZTV API | DMCA: [email protected]